Record Details (Hamilton Huskies)

Print2018-2019 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition2711151847832171411061175928292190195
Tournament41281031196321910250466237205169109
Regular Season14482354814662304028101446588
Overall82433362381896732305186203149756311424392
Results By Team
(Minimum 3 GP)HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
AA/A - 10 AA/A Major Atom32107431116963211313
AA/A - 11 AA/A Minor PeeWee3120372020075140314
AA/A - 12 AA/A Major PeeWee22001231100543300177
AA/A - 13 AA/A Minor Bantam6330191310101773402020
AA/A - 14 AA/A Major Bantam6420118320112696212314
AA/A - 15 AA/A Minor Midget523013115230813104602124
AA/A - 9 AA/A Minor Atom101023321010942201212
AAA - 10 AAA Major Atom5320191173402019126603930
AAA - 11 AAA Minor PeeWee513111224112101092432132
AAA - 12 AAA Major PeeWee6321151861411021124622539
AAA - 13 AAA Minor Bantam000000312068312068
AAA - 14 AAA Major Bantam41126742208883321415
AAA - 15 AAA Minor Midget40406152020286060823
AAA - 9 AAA Minor Atom41301224202041561501639
MD - 11 MD Minor Peewee Red531114532108685212211
MD - 11 MD Minor Peewee White42112310321011374213413
MD - 13 MD Minor Bantam Red11006222001043300166
MD - 14 MD Major Bantam440019533001517700346
MD - 15 MD Minor Midget Red6330141022006285302012
MD - 15 MD Minor Midget White77002471100208800267
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 3 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ajax Knights43101120000004310112
Aurora Tigers33001420000003300142
Brantford 99ers4220141462311540104512954
Buffalo Regals32101470000003210147
Cambridge Hawks844020185320146137603424
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1100432200623300105
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs20201121100203120312
Guelph Gryphons31208101010154130915
Halton Hills Thunder110030220052330082
Kitchener Jr Rangers2020462020584040914
St. Catharines Hurricanes10102422001243210148
Waterloo Wolves2110795131112572411834
Windsor Jr Spitfires202051431207951401223
Results By Venue
(Minimum 3 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex4211121200000042111212
Alpha Ice Complex00000043101784310178
Canlan Ice Sports (Scarborough)66002254400182101000407
Chedoke (Green)51409180000005140918
Chedoke (Red)167815150000000167815150
Gale Centre321075000000321075
Kinsmen Civic Centre431014820201763301515
Milton Sports Centre321074110021431095
Parkdale Arena145814239110020156814439
Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)201126110040311166
Scotiabank Pond2020462020284040614
Sportsworld321054101012422066
Westwood Arenas110030202028312058
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hamilton Huskies on Twitter
- and -
Visit Hamilton Huskies on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hamiltonhuskies.ca on Tuesday, September 18, 2018 at 5:37 PM