Record Details (Hamilton Huskies)

Print2017-2018 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition35181161178943241721491297842288266218
Tournament362097103932812115566364322012159156
Regular Season1861022947614113272471434274
Overall894430152492297737328218219166816223467448
Results By Team
(Minimum 4 GP)HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
AA/A - 10 AA/A Major Atom531111831205684311614
AA/A - 11 AA/A Minor PeeWee202011231205105140622
AA/A - 12 AA/A Major PeeWee41218135230141893512231
AA/A - 13 AA/A Minor Bantam6411231653202515117314831
AA/A - 14 AA/A Major Bantam503281795311727145632544
AA/A - 15 AA/A Minor Midget2200405122677322107
AA/A - 9 AA/A Minor Atom4022612504151990631131
AAA - 10 AAA Major Atom54012112310212985033321
AAA - 11 AAA Minor PeeWee613292232105693421428
AAA - 12 AAA Major PeeWee4121583111227232710
AAA - 13 AAA Minor Bantam87013573210810119114317
AAA - 14 AAA Major Bantam52301020413081893601838
AAA - 15 AAA Minor Midget40404262110456150831
AAA - 9 AAA Minor Atom321095303081762401722
MD - 10 MD Major Atom White43101291100505410179
MD - 12 MD Major Peewee Red2101652110544211119
MD - 15 MD Minor Midget White43011153201537502168
MD - 8 MD Major Novice Blue33001663210121265102818
Results By Opponent
(Minimum 3 GP)HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche110010220052330062
Brantford 99ers5410211573402933127505048
Burlington Bulldogs White21011151010233111138
Burlington Bulldogs Red220074101023321097
Burlington Eagles11004242111775311219
Cambridge Hawks6213161342201112104332725
Flamborough Sabres1010042110883120812
Huron-Perth Lakers321013320115852211811
London Jr Knights2110101221105642201518
London Jr. Knights White10102431205144130718
Niagara Falls Flyers211035110052321087
Niagara North Stars211036101013312049
Oakville Rangers211024101001312025
Sarnia Sting310232000000310232
Stoney Creek Warriors3201131042209974212219
Stratford Warriors422089000000422089
Waterloo Wolves411258000000411258
Windsor Jr Spitfires220060101015321075
Results By Venue
(Minimum 3 GP)HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex33001050000003300105
Alder 43011152101326402147
Canlan Ice Sports (Etobicoke)2101842101854202169
Chedoke (Green)208935363000000208935363
Chedoke (Red)124532629000000124532629
Chesswood Arenas430115321106964112112
Galt Arena00000032101163210116
Kinsmen Civic Centre (PGHA)100111211045311156
Komoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)21104111010153120516
Meridian Credit Union Arena000000303027303027
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre110010211059321069
Mountain (Dave Andreychuk) Arena43102960000004310296
Parkdale Arena14752332733001041710524331
Seymour-Hannah Sportsplex52307171010136240820
Category Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Hamilton Huskies on Twitter
- and -
Visit Hamilton Huskies on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hamiltonhuskies.ca on Thursday, September 21, 2017 at 5:31 PM